Past Directors

We would like to acknowledge the efforts of previous Directors - without them, the CDA would not be the organization it is today.

Officers

 

Year  President  Vice-President  Past President  Secretary-Treasurer  Executive Director 
2002-2003 Gerard Verzeni Ray Stewart Walter Pawlikewich  Mona Bechai Barry Hurndall
2003-2004        Mona Bechai   
2004-2005 Bob Barnes  Tony Bennett Gerard Verzeni  Mona Bechai  
2005-2006       Mona Bechai   
2006-2007  Tony Bennett  Sayed Ismail  Bob Barnes Mona Bechai   
2007-2008       Mona Bechai   
2008-2009 Sayed Ismail  Joe Farwell  Tony Bennett Bill Duncan   
2009-2010       Bill Duncan  Wayne Phillips
2010-2011 Joe Farwell  Clare Raska Sayed Ismail  Bill Duncan   
2011-2012 Clare Raska  Gilles Bourgeois Sayed Ismail Simon Cullum-Kenyon Don Butcher
2012-2013 Clare Raska  Gilles Bourgeois Sayed Ismail  Simon Cullum-Kenyon  Don Butcher 
2013-2014 Gilles Bourgeois  Gilles Bourgeois  Clare Raska  Chad LePoudre  Don Butcher 
2014-2015  Gilles Bourgeois  Tony Bennett  Clare Raska  Chad LePoudre  Don Butcher 
2015-2016  Tony Bennett  Chad LePoudre  Gilles Bourgeois  Catrin Bryan Don Butcher 
2016-2017  Chad LePoudre  Bob Patrick  Tony Bennett  Michel Dolbec  Don Butcher 
2017-2018  Bob Patrick  Jean-Pierre Tournier  Chad LePoudre  Michel Dolbec  Don Butcher 
2018-2019 Jean-Pierre Tournier  Catrin Bryan  Bob Patrick  Michel Dolbec  Don Butcher 
2019-2020  Catrin Bryan Terry Oswell  Jean-Pierre Tournier  Michel Dolbec  Don Butcher 
2020-2021  Terry Oswell  Marie-Hélène Briand  Catrin Bryan  Michel Dolbec  Don Butcher / Joy Morassutti 

Directors

 

  BC  Alberta  Saskatchewan  Manitoba  Ontario  Quebec  New Brunswick Nova Scotia PEI Newfoundland
 & Labrador
Yukon At-Large
(ICOLD)
At-Large
2002-2003  Clare Raska    Garth Haack  Barry Warner  Mona Bechai  Johanne Bibeau    Don Berringer
Tony Chislett

 
2003-2004    John Morrison      Tony Bennett    Philip Gilks        Cord Hamilton     
2004-2005  Clare Raska    Bill Duncan Barry Warner   Johanne Bibeau   Perry Mitchelmore   Tony Chislett      
2005-2006    John Morrison     Joe Farwell Daniel Lavallee Philip Gilks            Chris Grapel 
2006-2007  Charles Holder    Bill Duncan Terry Armstrong   Gilles Bourgeois    Perry Mitchelmore  Darrell Fisher Gerard Piercy  Tony Polyck  Johanne Bibeau   
2007-2008    Karyn Wog      Joe Farwell Gilles Bourgeois  Greg Snyder       Ron Gee   Chris Grapel 
2008-2009 Charles Holder    Wayne Carlson Caius Priscu Bryon Keene   Andy Small Ellis O'Neil   Gerard Piercy   Johanne Bibeau   
2009-2010   Karyn Wog      Bryon Keene  Gilles Bourgeois  Andy Small        Greg Haist    Simon Cullum-Kenyon 
2010-2011 Simon Douglas    Wayne Carlson  Caius Priscu        Ellis O'Neil    Robert Woolgar    Jean-Pierre Tournier  
2011-2012   Santiago Paz    Gordon Schellenberg  Bryon Keene  Tony Rattue  Andy Small        Jason Berkers    Allan Kirkham 
2012-
2013
Nik
Argirov 
  Chad LePoudre  Greg Friesen Bryon Keene  Tony Rattue  Andy Small  Valerie Latour   Julia Hiscock   Jean-Pierre Tournier Allan Kirkham 
2013-2014 Nik Argiroy  Javid Iqbal  Doug Kilgour  Greg Friesen  Allan Kirkham  Tony Rattue  Michael Cyr  Valerie Latour    Julia Hiscock Richard Trimble  Jean-Pierre Tournier Andy Small 
2014-2015  Bob Patrick  Javid Iqbal  Doug Kilgour   Greg Friesen  Allan Kirkham  Tony Rattue  Michael Cyr  Valerie Latour    Julia Hiscock  Richard Trimble   Johanne Bibeau   Andy Small  
2015-2016  Bob Patrick  Javid Iqbal  Doug Kilgour   Greg Friesen  Allan Kirkham  Martin Ferland  Michael Cyr  Valerie Latour    Julia Hiscock  Richard Trimble   Johanne Bibeau   Andy Small  
2016-2017  Terry Oswell  Javid Iqbal  Doug Kilgour   Halina Zbigniewicz  Allan Kirkham  Martin Ferland  Michael Cyr  Robert Cholock    Wendy Warford  Richard Trimble   Johanne Bibeau   Andy Small  
2017-2018  Terry Oswell  Garry Bucharski  Doug Kilgour   Halina Zbigniewicz  Navin Gautam  Martin Ferland  Bethanie Parker  Robert Cholock    Wendy Warford  Richard Trimble  Johanne Bibeau    Michael Cyr
2018-2019  Terry Oswell  Garry Bucharski  Jody Scammell Val Yereniuk  Navin Gautam  Martin Ferland  Bethanie Parker  John Woods    Wendy Warford David Morissette Johanne Bibeau/Michel Tremblay   Michael Cyr
2019-2020  Mike Noseworthy  Javid Iqbal  Jody Scammell  Val Yereniuk  Navin Gautam  Eric Péloquin  Bethanie Parker  John Woods     Wendy Warford  David Morissette  Michel Tremblay   Michael Cyr
2020-2021  Jeremy Bruce Javid Iqbal Jody Scammell  Val Yereniuk  Navin Gautam  Eric Péloquin  Bethanie Parker  John Woods     Robert Woolgar  David Morissette  Michel Tremblay   Michael Cyr

Click here or click Back in your Browser to return to Directors.